15.
Unfaithful
14. Rules of Attraction
13. Frida
12. Spirited Away
11. Chicago
10. 25th Hour
9. Bowling For Columbine
8. Signs
7. Late Marriage
6. The Business of Fancy Dancing
5. Solaris
4. About Schmidt
3. Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
2. Road to Perdition
and...
1. Punch-Drunk Love
Then there are the rest of
the movies I thought were worthwhile:
Storytelling
Y Tu Mama Tambien
No Man's Land
The Cat's Meow
Insomnia
The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
The Fast Runner
Dahmer
Lovely & Amazing
Igby Goes Down
Time Out
The Kid Stays In the Picture
Read My Lips
Roger Dodger
Lost In La Mancha
Skins
Secretary
24 Hour Party People
Gangster #1
Elling
Happy Times
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
8 Mile
The Man From Elysian Fields
XX/XY
Blue Car
Interview With the Assassin
Rabbit Proof Fence
Catch Me If You Can
El Crimen Del Padre Amaro
Intacto
Talk To Her
The Pianist
|