15.
American Splendor
14. Big Fish
13. Elephant
12. Owning Mahowny
11. 21 Grams
10. The Secret Lives Of Dentists
9. Mystic River
8. The Fog Of War
7. The Man Without A Past
6. The Triplets Of Belleville
5. Monster
4. Northfork
3. Lost In Translation
2. Raising Victor Vargas
and...
1. City Of God
Then there are the rest of
the movies I thought were worthwhile:
Love Liza
Gerry
Confidence
Spider
A Mighty Wind
Laurel Canyon
X-Men 2
The Good Thief
The Shape Of Things
L'Auberge Espagnole
The Dancer Upstairs
Finding Nemo
Nowhere In Africa
Swimming Pool
Winged Migration
T3
Capturing The Friedmans
Breakfast With Hunter
Dirty Pretty Things
The Magdalene Sisters
Kill Bill, Vol. 1
Whale Rider
Intolerable Cruelty
Thirteen
The Human Stain
Casa De Los Babies
A Japanese Story
Noi Albinoi
People Say I'm Crazy
Bad Santa
In The Cut
Love Actually
Angels In America
Party Monster
Touching The Void
Bubba Ho-Tep
Girl With A Pearl
Earring
Lord Of The Rings:
Return Of The King
The Station Agent
Tibet: Cry Of The
Snow Lion
The Flower Of Evil
Pieces Of April |